Lawyers

Lawyers





A


Jennifer E. Acheson
Jennifer Acheson

Jennifer E. Acheson
Partner
(650) 780-1750

Jennifer E. Acheson is a member of the Appellate, Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith Department at Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley. Ms. Acheson also serves as Discovery Referee in San Mateo County.

Partner
Tim M. Agajanian
Tim Agajanian

Tim M. Agajanian
Partner
(213) 312-2010

Mr. Agajanian regularly advises clients in such industries as petroleum, oil and gas, waste management, insurance and construction.

Partner
Sonia M. Agee
Sonia Agee

Sonia M. Agee
Partner
(408) 947-4889

Sonia M. Agee practices in the firm’s Business and Transactions Group. She focuses on tax-oriented planning for businesses, corporations, and individuals. Her clients include closely held businesses and corporations, individuals and start-up companies.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner
Francesca L. Altema
Francesca Altema

Francesca L. Altema
Associate
(646) 454-3293

She focuses her practice on professional liability coverage disputes.

Associate
Terry Anastassiou
Terry Anastassiou

Terry Anastassiou
Partner
(415) 972-6341

Mr. Anastassiou is certified as an appellate specialist by the State Bar of California's Board of Legal Specialization and his work is focused in appeals and writs in state and Federal courts.

Partner
Lael D. Andara
Lael Andara

Lael D. Andara
Partner
(650) 364-8200

Lael Andara is a partner in RMKB’s Redwood City office. His practice focuses on intellectual property litigation including patent, trademark, copyright, entertainment and trade secret matters.

Partner
Ahmad M. Asir
Ahmad Asir

Ahmad M. Asir
Associate
(650) 780-1609

His practice focuses on a variety of corporate matters, including forming and advising emerging growth companies, venture capital financings, mergers and acquisitions, general corporate governance, securities matters, licensing and technology transactions. 

Associate

B


Edwin B. Barnes
Edwin Barnes

Edwin B. Barnes
Associate
(650) 780-1656

Edwin B. Barnes is an associate in the Redwood City office of Ropers Majeski Kohn & Bentley. His practice focuses on business and commercial litigation.

Associate
Jason L. Beckerman
Jason Beckerman

Jason L. Beckerman
Partner
(646) 454-3247

Jason L. Beckerman is an established trial attorney who has spent nearly two decades aggressively defending contractors, construction managers and developers in high-exposure, complex litigation.

Partner
Michael J. Beler
Michael Beler

Michael J. Beler
Associate
(415) 972-6314

 Mr. Beler manages cases from inception to trial, utilizing extensive experience with written discovery, depositions, and expert discovery to achieve favorable results for his clients.

 

Associate
Arthur N. Bortz
Arthur Bortz

Arthur N. Bortz
Of Counsel
(702) 954-8313

Mr. Bortz has represented individuals and businesses in general liability, premises liability, toxic tort, and personal injury actions.

*Works at multiple offices
Of Counsel
Lawrence Borys
Lawrence Borys

Lawrence Borys
Partner
(213) 312-2026

Lawrence Borys is a 1974 graduate of the UCLA School of Law. In his years of practice, he has acquired expertise in a wide variety of litigated matters including professional liability (with particular emphasis on insurance agents and attorneys), insurance coverage and bad faith, product liability, employer liability, employment issues, and construction defect litigation.

Partner
Michael J. Brady
Michael Brady

Michael J. Brady
Of Counsel
(650) 780-1724

A graduate of Stanford University and Harvard Law School, Michael J. Brady has been with the firm of Ropers, Majeski, Kohn and Bentley for 40 years.

Of Counsel
Briana J. Bramer
Briana Bramer

Briana J. Bramer
Associate
(415) 972-6370

Ms. Bramer has managed cases at all stages of litigation, including discovery, motion practice, and trial.

Associate
Anthony Broccolo
Anthony Broccolo

Anthony Broccolo
Senior Associate
(646) 454-3287

His practice focuses on disputes arising out of construction accidents and New York Labor Law, as well as matters involving property damage and construction defects.

Senior Associate
Anthony Q. Bui
Anthony Bui

Anthony Q. Bui
Associate
(213) 312-2028

His practice spans multiple areas, including business and commercial litigation, construction defect, complex and catastrophic injury litigation, premises liability, and professional liability.

Associate

C


Alexandria C. Carraher
Alexandria Carraher

Alexandria C. Carraher
Associate
(650) 780-1694

Her practice focuses primarily on real estate litigation and transactional law.

Associate
Richard L. Charnley (affiliate)

Richard L. Charnley (affiliate)
Partner
Partner
Stephan Choo
Stephan Choo

Stephan Choo
Associate
(415) 972-6303

Stephan Choo's practice focuses on complex litigation, environmental law, and products liability.  Mr. Choo also practices construction defect, business litigation, and intellectual property litigation.

Associate
Blaise U. Chow
Blaise Chow

Blaise U. Chow
Partner
(646) 454-3244

Blaise U. Chow concentrates his practice in the areas of directors and officers, commercial insurance, professional liability and corporate law.

Partner
Kevin P. Cody
Kevin Cody

Kevin P. Cody
Partner
(408) 918-4557

Kevin P. Cody represents a wide range of clients including real estate developers, architects, engineers, contractors, product manufacturers,and commercial and residential property owners, and private clubs.

Partner
Pamela E. Cogan
Pamela Cogan

Pamela E. Cogan
Partner
(650) 780-1671

Pamela Cogan specializes in the representation of insurance carriers in bad faith and coverage litigation, including liability, property, disability and workers compensation insurance and bonds.

Partner
Jaclyn D. Conover
Jaclyn Conover

Jaclyn D. Conover
Associate
(650) 780-1677

Jaclyn D. Conover is an associate in the Redwood City office of Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley. Ms. Conover primarily represents insurance companies with respect to bad faith and coverage-related litigation.

Associate

D


Gloria Djelevic
Gloria Djelevic

Gloria Djelevic
Associate
(646) 454-3255

Gloria focuses her practice on matters concerning personal injury, premises liability, professional liability, and business and commercial litigation.

Associate
Jessica B. Do
Jessica Do

Jessica B. Do
Associate
(213) 312-2075

Ms. Do graduated from UC Hastings College of the Law in 2017 where she served as Co-chair of the nationally ranked Hastings Moot Court Team. In law school, Ms. Do also served as a Notes Editor for the Hastings Law Journal and has worked as an extern for the Los Angeles County Superior Court.

Associate
John G. Dooling
John Dooling

John G. Dooling
Partner
(415) 543-4800

John G. Dooling's practice consists of general trial work and transactional work for business and real estate entities.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner
Nathaniel L. Dunn
Nathaniel Dunn

Nathaniel L. Dunn
Associate
(415) 417-5113

For more than a decade, Nathaniel ("Nate") Dunn has successfully represented both public and private entities in a variety of civil litigation matters including personal injury, employment, civil rights, construction defect, commercial contract, landlord-tenant, and asbestos cases.

Associate

E


Stephen J. Erigero
Stephen Erigero

Stephen J. Erigero
Partner
(213) 312-2013

Stephen J. Erigero specializes in commercial litigation, including defense of professional liability claims, insurance bad faith and coverage litigation, complex construction litigation involving design professionals, and environmental and toxic torts.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner

F


Luke T. Federici
Luke Federici

Luke T. Federici
Associate
(408) 947-4823

Luke T. Federici is an associate attorney in the Firm's San Jose office. Luke practices primarily in the areas of estate and succession planning, trust and probate administration, tax law and corporate transactions.

Associate
Robert M. Forni
Robert Forni

Robert M. Forni
Partner
(415) 543-4800

Robert M. Forni, Jr. is a partner in the Firm’s San Francisco's office. He specializes in the representation of insurance carriers in bad faith and coverage litigation, including appeals.

Partner
Spiros E. Fousekis
Spiros Fousekis

Spiros E. Fousekis
Of Counsel
(650) 780-1664

Spiros Fousekis' practice focuses on employment and commercial litigation matters.  He also represents public entities in both Federal and State Court actions, as well as commercial clients in construction defect, real estate, and premises liability matters.

Of Counsel

G


Pascale Gagnon
Pascale Gagnon

Pascale Gagnon
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2051

Pascale Gagnon practice has focused primarily in the areas of professional liability, directors and officers liability and business litigation (including contract, defamation/libel, publicity and privacy rights), funeral services and premises liability.

Of Counsel
Gregory M. Gentile
Gregory Gentile

Gregory M. Gentile
Partner
(408) 918-4554

Gregory M. Gentile is experienced in business and construction defect litigation includes the representation of insurance agents, real estate agents, home inspectors, general contractors and subcontractors.

Partner
Mark M. Gnesin
Mark Gnesin

Mark M. Gnesin
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2022

Mr. Gnesin's practice focuses mainly on the litigation of personal injury, property damage and construction defect claims, including all general liability claims.

Of Counsel

H


Susan H. Handelman
Susan Handelman

Susan H. Handelman
Partner
(650) 780-1759

Susan H. Handelman specializes in civil appeals in state and federal appeals courts in addition to handling civil litigation matters.

Partner
John W. Hanson
John Hanson

John W. Hanson
Partner
(646) 454-3279

John Hanson has significant experience as a litigation attorney in New York’s federal, state and appellate courts.

Partner
Alan J. Hart
Alan Hart

Alan J. Hart
Associate
(213) 312-2087

Mr. Hart's practice focuses on commercial litigation, including defense of professional liability claims, insurance bad faith and coverage litigation.

Associate
Jonathan C. Hatfield
Jonathan Hatfield

Jonathan C. Hatfield
Associate
(617) 850-1802

Mr. Hatfield has experience litigating matters in both state and federal court, where he is always seeking creative and resourceful solutions to the problems facing his clients.

Associate
Nicole S. Healy
Nicole Healy

Nicole S. Healy
Partner
(650) 780-1733

Nicole Healy is a partner in the Firm’s Redwood City office.  Ms. Healy has tried cases to judgment in state and federal courts, and to decision in private arbitration proceedings. She has represented companies and individuals in a wide range of industries in shareholder class action and derivative litigation, including defending claims alleging breach of fiduciary duty and fraud.

Partner
Geoffrey W. Heineman
Geoffrey Heineman

Geoffrey W. Heineman
Partner
(646) 454-3243

For over twenty years, Geoffrey W. Heineman has focused his practice in the area of business counseling with extensive experience litigating actions involving coverage disputes, commercial contracts, securities laws, employment practices, and intellectual property issues.

Partner
Elana T. Henderson
Elana Henderson

Elana T. Henderson
Associate
(646) 454-3262

Ms. Henderson focuses on representing small and medium size businesses, and has experience working with Fortune 100 and Fortune 500 corporate clients as well. 

Associate
James C. Hildebrand
James Hildebrand

James C. Hildebrand
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2082

James C. Hildebrand focuses his practice on copyright, trademark, trade secret, right of publicity, and commercial litigation.

Of Counsel
Christopher B. Hitchcock
Christopher Hitchcock

Christopher B. Hitchcock
Partner
(646) 454-3259

Chris has extensive experience in the areas of commercial litigation, professional malpractice, construction litigation, employment litigation and insurance coverage.

Partner
James C. Hyde
James Hyde

James C. Hyde
Partner
(408) 918-4538

James C. Hyde's practice focuses on tort litigation defense with particular emphasis on catastrophic injury claims, products liability, construction site accidents, and commercial torts.

Partner

I


John J. Iacobucci, Jr.
John Iacobucci, Jr.

John J. Iacobucci, Jr.
Associate
(646) 454-3277

Prior to joining RMKB, John was an associate at a White Plains, New York firm specializing in defending New York, New Jersey and Connecticut insurance agents and brokers in errors and omissions litigation.

Associate
Michael J. Ioannou
Michael Ioannou

Michael J. Ioannou
Chairman
(408) 287-6262

Michael J. Ioannou's practice focuses on representing offshore and U.S.-based public and private high technology software and hardware design, development, manufacturing and information technology companies.

Chairman
Kevin W. Isaacson
Kevin Isaacson

Kevin W. Isaacson
Senior Associate
(408) 947-4816

Kevin has represented clients in matters venued in various counties across California and all four U.S. District Courts in California.

Senior Associate

K


Kim Karelis
Kim Karelis

Kim Karelis
Partner
(213) 312-2012

Kim Karelis is a partner in the Firm’s Los Angeles office.  He has broad experience regarding legal fee disputes in complex commercial matters and with respect to attorneys retained by insurance companies.

Partner
Mitchell S. Kim
Mitchell Kim

Mitchell S. Kim
Partner
(213) 312-2020

He is an accomplished business litigator who has tried multiple cases in both bench and jury trials for Fortune 500 companies in various litigation matters.

Partner
Gerald G. Knapton
Gerald Knapton

Gerald G. Knapton
Partner
(213) 312-2016

Considered one of the industry’s preeminent experts in fee dispute matters for over 15 years, Gerald Knapton has not only served as an expert on the reasonableness and necessity of legal fees, ethics and prevailing market rates, but has been designated to prepare a binding report on fees in disputes by opponents.

Partner
John A. Koeppel
John Koeppel

John A. Koeppel
Of Counsel
(415) 543-4800

John A. Koeppel’s litigation practice includes commercial litigation, catastrophic injury, product liability, earth movement and construction defect along with general casualty matters.

Of Counsel
Roksolana Krasovitskaya
Roksolana Krasovitskaya

Roksolana Krasovitskaya
Associate
(646) 454-3251

Roksolana Krasovitskaya is an Associate in the New York office. Ms. Krasovitskaya concentrates her practice on litigation, with an emphasis on Labor Law litigation and high-value personal injury claims.

Associate

L


Chantel E. Lafrades
Chantel Lafrades

Chantel E. Lafrades
Associate
(415) 510-4839

Chantel Lafrades is an East Bay native and associate in the firm's San Francisco office. She has experience advising and defending clients in all phases of litigation including pre-litigation dispute resolution, mediation, and trial.

Associate
François G. Laugier
François Laugier

François G. Laugier
Partner
(650) 780-1691

Francois is a corporate transactions and international attorney who specializes in technology transactions while still advising clients in commercial litigation and dispute resolution.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner
Timothy J. Lepore
Timothy Lepore

Timothy J. Lepore
Associate
(702) 954-8300

Mr. Lepore’s practice focuses on commercial litigation, including defense of insurance  bad-faith and coverage litigation, business tort claims, and premises liability actions.

Associate
Jennifer K. Letulle
Jennifer Letulle

Jennifer K. Letulle
Senior Associate
(650) 780-1612

She represents clients in matters involving a diverse array of legal issues including contract disputes, employment litigation, design defects, real estate disputes, professional liability, insurance coverage disputes, failure to warn and construction disputes.

*Works at multiple offices
Senior Associate
Amber W. Locklear
Amber Locklear

Amber W. Locklear
Partner
(646) 454-3246

Amber W. Locklear concentrates her practice and assists her clients in the areas of complex insurance coverage with an emphasis on directors and officers, errors and omissions, complex property policies, commercial insurance and corporate law.

Partner
Jennifer A. Lowitt
Jennifer Lowitt

Jennifer A. Lowitt
Of Counsel
(646) 454-3256

Jennifer has worked in private practice in the areas of insurance coverage, subrogation, bad faith and liability claims, and professional malpractice defense.

Of Counsel

M


Tahereh (Tara) Mahmoudian
Tahereh Mahmoudian

Tahereh (Tara) Mahmoudian
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2033

Tara Mahmoudian was a structural engineer for several years before going to law school. She worked on retrofitting projects on older commercial buildings to ensure compliance with the seismic codes.

Of Counsel
German A. Marcucci
German Marcucci

German A. Marcucci
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2086

 Mr. Marcucci's practice focuses mainly on litigation of personal injury and property damage claims that occurred in commercial settings including in relation to premises design and conditions, fire suppression systems, and private security personnel.

Of Counsel
Andrew L. Margulis
Andrew Margulis

Andrew L. Margulis
Partner
(646) 454-3242

Andrew L. Margulis handles a broad range of commercial litigation and insurance coverage matters, with an expertise in directors and officers and professional liability litigation and coverage including coverage litigation.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner
Enrique Marinez
Enrique Marinez

Enrique Marinez
Partner
(650) 780-1679

Enrique Marinez handles a broad range of complex commercial litigation involving products liability, unfair competition law, misappropriation of trade secrets, real estate transactions, insurance coverage and bad faith.

Partner
Daniel P. McKinnon
Daniel McKinnon

Daniel P. McKinnon
Partner
(408) 947-4861

Daniel McKinnon's practice focuses on business and intellectual property litigation in both federal and state courts, including disputes arising from contract, defamation, copyright and trademark infringement, unfair competition, and misappropriation of trade secrets.

Partner
David M. McLaughlin
David McLaughlin

David M. McLaughlin
Partner
(650) 780-1717

David McLaughlin  has a diverse commercial litigation and trial practice which focuses on employment, product liability, intellectual property and real estate matters.

Partner
Douglas H. Miller
Douglas Miller

Douglas H. Miller
Associate
(646) 454-3271

Douglas H. Miller is an associate in the firm’s New York office and focuses his practice on litigation.  His experience includes significant amounts of construction litigation, particularly the defense of New York Labor Law claims and property damage claims, as well as litigation arising from construction contract disputes.

Associate
Kirsten L. Molloy
Kirsten Molloy

Kirsten L. Molloy
Of Counsel
(646) 454-3263

Kirsten L. Molloy is an experienced litigation attorney who concentrates her practice in the construction industry, commercial litigation, as well as complex insurance coverage and defense.

Of Counsel
Mhare O. Mouradian
Mhare Mouradian

Mhare O. Mouradian
Partner
(213) 312-2021
Partner

N


Nahal H. Noori
Nahal Noori

Nahal H. Noori
Associate
(408) 918-4514

Ms. Noori has experience in a wide range of corporate, financing and technology transactions supporting commercial ventures throughout the corporate life cycle.

*Works at multiple offices
Associate

O


Maureen C. O'Hara
Maureen O'Hara

Maureen C. O'Hara
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2025

She focuses her practice on business litigation, employment law, catastrophic injury and elder abuse.

Of Counsel
Michael T. Ohira
Michael Ohira

Michael T. Ohira
Partner
(213) 312-2000

Michael Ohira’s practice is primarily devoted to litigating insurance coverage disputes arising under both commercial and personal lines insurance policies.

Partner

P


Frank J. Pagliaro
Frank Pagliaro

Frank J. Pagliaro
Partner
(650) 364-8200

Frank Pagliaro is a partner who practices in California and New York and specializes in the legal fields of construction and design defect, products liability and surety bonds. He also serves as a mediator in those fields.

Partner
Dean A. Pappas
Dean Pappas

Dean A. Pappas
Partner
(650) 780-1628

Dean A. Pappas's practice is devoted to providing assistance to insurance companies in the analysis of property and liability insurance coverage issues and assistance in the investigation and handling of insurance claims.

Partner
Jung H. Park
Jung Park

Jung H. Park
Partner
(646) 454-3241

Ms. Park handles a broad range of commercial litigation, including antitrust, unfair business practices, complex coverage and bad faith litigation, employment, professional malpractice, product liability, construction defect, along with general litigation matters.

Partner
Ernest E. Price
Ernest Price

Ernest E. Price
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2007

Mr. Price has tried cases as lead counsel in both Federal and State courts in the areas of copyright, trademark, employee fraud, insurance coverage and general business liability.

Of Counsel

R


Laura L. Reidenbach
Laura Reidenbach

Laura L. Reidenbach
Senior Associate
(650) 780-1652

Ms. Reidenbach specializes in the defense of insurers. Her practice concerns complex coverage questions.

Senior Associate
Annie Rian (affiliate)

Annie Rian (affiliate)
Partner
Partner
E. Lacey Rice
E. Rice

E. Lacey Rice
Partner
(213) 312-2058

Ms. Rice’s practice areas include Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, and Entertainment Law.

Partner
Robert A. Rivas
Robert Rivas

Robert A. Rivas
Partner
(213) 312-2018

Mr. Rivas represents clients including foreign government agencies in domestic and international business and commercial and intellectual property litigation matters before Federal and State Courts and the United States Patent and Trademark Office.

Partner
Todd A. Roberts
Todd Roberts

Todd A. Roberts
Partner
(650) 780-1601

Mr. Roberts specializes in institutional defense and complex litigation involving employment disputes, insurance and contracts, business torts, anti-trust, real estate, and indemnity agreements.

Partner
Blake J. Russum
Blake Russum

Blake J. Russum
Partner
(650) 780-1605

Blake's practice concentrates on representing insurance carriers in bad faith, fraud, and coverage litigation as well as ERISA litigation.

Partner

S


Dominique Sicari
Dominique Sicari

Dominique Sicari
Associate
(213) 312-2031

He focuses his practice on construction defect litigation, premises liability, habitability claims, and personal injury. Mr. Sicari has managed cases at all phases of litigation, including discovery, motion practice, and trial.

 

Associate
Arnold  E. Sklar
Arnold Sklar

Arnold  E. Sklar
Partner
(213) 312-2061

With over 30 years of experience, Arnold E. Sklar's practice is devoted to intellectual property, franchise and distribution, business transactions and litigation, and related matters.

Partner
Marie E. Sobieski
Marie Sobieski

Marie E. Sobieski
Associate
(408) 918-4512

Ms. Sobieski has experience in litigating matters in both state and federal court, and counseling both domestic and international clients on intellectual property and general matters.

Associate
Michon M. Spinelli
Michon Spinelli

Michon M. Spinelli
Partner
(650) 780-1644

Ms. Spinelli's practice focuses on insurance bad faith litigation, complex personal injury and wrongful death litigation, products liability, landlord tenant litigation, premises liability, and real estate litigation.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner
Kathleen Strickland
Kathleen Strickland

Kathleen Strickland
Partner
(415) 972-6328

Kathleen Strickland has been a trial attorney for more than 30 years. She has tried over 30 civil cases in 14 states, all to a defense verdict. Before turning to civil law, Ms. Strickland prosecuted more than 150 criminal trials.

Partner
Matthew K. Suess
Matthew Suess

Matthew K. Suess
Associate
(408) 947-4887

He focuses on the defense of businesses, municipal corporations, and individuals who are sued in both Federal and State courts.

Associate

T


J. Mark Thacker
J. Thacker

J. Mark Thacker
Partner
(408) 918-4543

J. Mark Thacker has extensive experience in the areas of product liability, environmental liability, commercial litigation, including intellectual property and professional liability.

Partner
Curtis R. Tingley
Curtis Tingley

Curtis R. Tingley
Of Counsel
(408) 287-6262

Curtis Tingley has represented hundreds of technology companies and other businesses, from venture-funded start-ups to Fortune 500 firms, in a broad range of legal matters spanning 25 years of practice.

Of Counsel
Ivan L. Tjoe
Ivan Tjoe

Ivan L. Tjoe
Partner
(213) 312-2047

Mr. Tjoe provides advice regarding business practices, prosecuting and defending business practices, business torts specializing in international and complex commercial disputes.

Partner
Michelle G. Treviño
Michelle Treviño

Michelle G. Treviño
Associate
(650) 780-1685

She specializes in trademarks, trade secrets, antitrust and unfair competition, and other areas of intellectual property. Her practice also includes real estate litigation, and civil litigation.

Associate
Stacy Monahan Tucker
Stacy Tucker

Stacy Monahan Tucker
Partner
(650) 780-1719

She specializes in the representation of insurers in ERISA, bad faith and coverage litigation. Her past representations include disability insurance bad faith claims, ERISA disability litigation, and property and liability claims brought under homeowner, automobile and commercial policies.

*Works at multiple offices
Partner

U


Joseph A. Ungaro II
Joseph Ungaro II

Joseph A. Ungaro II
Associate
(213) 312-2037

His practice spans multiple areas, including business and commercial litigation, corporate transactions, employment, and professional liability.

Associate

V


Lita M. Verrier
Lita Verrier

Lita M. Verrier
Partner
(617) 850-1801

Lita M. Verrier specializes in complex business and high technology litigation, intellectual property litigation including patent, trademark and copyright infringement, misappropriation of trade secrets and unfair competition, as well as real estate transactions and professional malpractice.

Partner

W


Clark A. Waldon
Clark Waldon

Clark A. Waldon
Associate
(408) 947-4815

Clark is also a registered patent attorney with the United States Patent and Trademark Office.

Associate
Dennis J. Ward
Dennis Ward

Dennis J. Ward
Partner
(408) 918-4519

Dennis J. Ward's trial experience includes over 20 jury trials to verdict in the areas of professional liability, products liability, premises liability, general personal injury litigation, and construction defect litigation, including matters resulting from toxic mold claims.

Partner
Eric C. Weissman
Eric Weissman

Eric C. Weissman
Partner
(646) 454-3250

Eric C. Weissman is an established commercial attorney in the firm’s New York office with a focus on representing and counseling companies and their executives in all aspects of daily operation including their litigation needs.  

Partner
Kimberly F. Whitfield
Kimberly Whitfield

Kimberly F. Whitfield
Of Counsel
(408) 918-4539

Kimberly Whitfield primary practice areas include general and civil litigation, focusing on personal injury, premises liability, products liability, insurance coverage matters as well as commercial, environmental, corporate and business litigation.

Of Counsel
Richard K. Wilson
Richard Wilson

Richard K. Wilson
Partner
(650) 364-8200

Richard K. Wilson has been the Managing Partner of Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley since January of 1997. His practice commencing in 1990 focused primarily on the area of defense of insurance companies in coverage matters, with an emphasis on environmental coverage.

Partner
R. Todd Windisch
R. Windisch

R. Todd Windisch
Of Counsel
(213) 312-2027

Mr. Windisch focuses on construction defect, complex and catastrophic injury litigation. He has extensive experience defending and advising general contractor and trade subcontractor clients commercial and residential construction cases.

Of Counsel

Y


Angela J. Yu
Angela Yu

Angela J. Yu
Of Counsel
(415) 972-6352

Her practice focuses on complex civil litigation, antitrust and unfair competition litigation, and employment litigation, including single-plaintiff actions alleging discrimination, harassment, and retaliation, as well as wage-and-hour class actions.

Of Counsel